a-red-light.gif
nhl goal
NHL Player Rankings for Yahoo Fantasy Hockey

This webpage presents an objective, empircal analysis of NHL player performance based on rankings of fantasy hockey scoring statistics. No consensus lists, multiple sources or projected stats used here, just the facts. Find the best players to draft, trade or start for your fantasy hockey teams. Check here daily during the regular season for cumulative stat updates. Yahoo Fantasy Points are displayed, but not ranked.

[ Top  C  LW  RW  D  G ] 

2026-2027 Fantasy Hockey Top 100 Skater Ranks

# Player NamePos.TeamGA+/-PPPSOGBLKFanPts^Avg Rnk
1 Auston Matthews CTOR810573312153.7028.67
2 Jack Eichel CVGK51386287142.2053.67
3 Mark Stone RVGK8796228133.8054.75
4Mikhail Sergachev DUTA38442711101.3065.75
5 Evan Bouchard DEDM711165305160.0068.67
6 Connor McDavid CEDM620178225190.8075.33
7 Alex DeBrincat RDET6593356117.5078.92
8 Sebastian Aho CCAR6854345121.6081.67
9 Nick Suzuki CMTL5762267104.4081.83
10 Brandon Hagel LTBL7523418116.9086.08
11 Matt Boldy LMIN5471449110.6090.92
12 Cale Makar DCOL3822241392.6091.08
13Alexis Lafreničre LNYR7634226105.8097.50
14 Kirill Kaprizov LMIN11684343147.6099.50
15Vasily Podkolzin REDM75106224117.80100.50
16 Roman Josi DNSH1865191390.10100.67
17 Kyle Connor LWPG8335416118.90104.92
18 Leon Draisaitl CEDM88134322144.80106.33
19 Tage Thompson CBUF5442426101.80107.67
20Artturi Lehkonen LCOL83821610104.40108.67
21 Logan Stankoven CCAR6372326100.80110.25
22Macklin Celebrini CSJS5908376121.30112.33
23 Jake Guentzel CTBL454320682.00114.67
24 Quinn Hughes DMIN21155304107.00115.50
25 Tim Stützle COTT575216692.40116.92
26 Lane Hutson DMTL2722211076.90121.83
27Andrei Svechnikov RCAR6545362108.40125.83
28 Miro Heiskanen DDAL3452131271.70126.08
29 Mikko Rantanen RDAL566321393.90126.50
30 David Pastrnak RBOS4825343103.60126.75
31 Bo Horvat CNYI553529395.10126.92
32 Seth Jones DFLA192525886.50127.67
33Shayne Gostisbehere DCAR256521577.90127.92
34 Brock Nelson CCOL352319772.10129.33
35 James Hagens CBOS3431171370.30130.00
36 Nikita Kucherov RTBL4944262101.40131.17
37Joel Eriksson Ek CMIN256333483.70131.33
38 Mika Zibanejad CNYR2712191174.10135.08
39 Shea Theodore DVGK22111231579.70135.50
40 Emmitt Finnie CDET337121771.90141.42
41 Jared McCann LSEA354327379.30141.58
42 Clayton Keller RUTA49-18236100.70144.08
43 Jason Robertson LDAL364329284.10145.50
44 Tomas Hertl CVGK432328576.20145.67
45 Devon Toews DCOL257314670.60145.75
46 Thomas Chabot DOTT1351192471.10150.83
47 Easton Cowan RTOR461123678.70151.33
48 Zach Werenski DCBJ0661242079.60152.75
49 Jackson Blake RCAR1105432395.80152.83
50 Gabe Perreault RNYR430323870.70153.42
51 Barrett Hayton CUTA165217766.30153.83
52 Jack Roslovic CTOR450132781.80153.92
53 Matthew Tkachuk LFLA31147191102.10154.08
54 Jack Hughes CNJD270435584.50157.83
55 Mitch Marner RVGK210-2528891.20158.42
56Nathan MacKinnon CCOL61002443122.60159.17
57Elias Pettersson CVAN38-25161181.40159.17
58 Elias Lindholm CBOS342217663.30160.00
59 Brady Tkachuk LFLA642532195.80161.00
60 Jack Quinn RBUF544224281.60161.08
61 Martin Necas CCOL563223185.70166.00
62 Tommy Novak CPIT35-1416967.40167.08
63 Sam Reinhart CFLA531529383.10167.17
64 Brandon Montour DSEA1521161460.40168.58
65 Vince Dunn DSEA25-12171564.30169.83
66Juraj Slafkovský LMTL251224564.60172.08
67Beckett Sennecke RANA530325575.50172.50
68 Neal Pionk DWPG1511171459.30176.58
69William Nylander RTOR69-25333110.70177.00
70 Arseny Gritsyuk RNJD421220763.00177.25
71 Filip Forsberg LNSH175124471.60178.75
72 Fraser Minten CBOS447026582.40180.58
73 Dylan Guenther RUTA45-1630384.00181.25
74 John Carlson DTBL3201271163.30182.00
75 Cole Perfetti CWPG630526384.40183.50
76 Nico Hischier CNJD421420565.00184.67
77 Roope Hintz CDAL334116559.40184.75
78 Steven Stamkos CNSH460514474.60185.00
79 Nick Schmaltz CUTA76-46314101.90187.42
80 Jakob Chychrun DWSH14-13271060.30187.58
81 Rasmus Dahlin DBUF2202191455.10187.75
82 J.T. Miller CNYR252214557.60188.42
83 Dylan Strome CWSH151119956.10188.83
84 Jordan Eberle RSEA34-65231062.70189.25
85 Pavel Zacha CBOS232316553.40190.92
86 Ivan Barbashev LVGK178216371.40191.00
87 Philip Broberg DSTL24-1219956.10191.83
88 Moritz Seider DDET0512172869.30192.42
89 Ryan O'Reilly CNSH43-2318862.20194.75
90 Ryan Leonard RWSH441222267.80196.17
91 Mason McTavish CSTL541129278.10196.42
92 Ryan Winterton CSEA245016961.40196.92
93Matthew Schaefer DNYI081332674.80198.25
94 Mark Scheifele CWPG263216262.40198.83
95Carter Verhaeghe CFLA626216276.40200.17
96 Thomas Harley DDAL0431161856.40201.17
97 Alex Tuch RWSH523024772.60202.92
98 Ryker Evans DSEA232191351.10203.58
99 Noah Ostlund CBUF245120260.00203.67
100 Mikael Granlund CANA26-2415760.50203.92

2026-2027 Fantasy Hockey Top 40 Goalie Ranks

# Player NamePos.TeamWGASavesSHOStarts^FanPts^Avg Rnk
1 Jeremy Swayman GBOS61620618110.6011.88
2 Ilya Sorokin GNYI5121711796.6012.00
3 Jake Oettinger GDAL481383793.8012.00
4 Dylan Garand GNYR4111431677.8015.62
5 Linus Ullmark GOTT691550796.0017.50
6 Joel Hofer GSTL3131481669.8019.25
7 Karel Vejmelka GUTA5211531758.8020.38
8 Jacob Fowler GMTL39811441.6022.00
9Jesper Wallstedt GMIN6202160999.6022.62
10 Jacob Markstrom GFLA3121051647.0023.38
11 Devon Levi GEDM5171500664.0025.38
12Andrei Vasilevskiy GTBL5171490763.4025.62
13 Daniil Tarasov GDET15791342.4025.75
14 Pyotr Kochetkov GCAR6121070658.2025.75
15 Logan Thompson GWSH4201820769.2026.50
16 Adin Hill GVGK49870445.2026.62
17 Stuart Skinner GWPG3161610663.6026.88
18 Jet Greaves GCBJ2161211539.6027.12
19 Arturs Silovs GPIT3211361638.6027.38
20Mackenzie Blackwood GCOL4201600756.0027.50
21 Igor Shesterkin GNYR381010551.6027.62
22 Carter Hart GVGK4201580754.8027.75
23 Juuse Saros GNSH3201930770.8028.50
24Alex Nedeljkovic GSJS3101110451.6028.88
25 Jake Allen GNJD4191440649.4029.00
26Philipp Grubauer GSEA3151430555.8029.25
27 Spencer Knight GCHI3251980758.8031.00
28 Anthony Stolarz GTOR3121050442.0031.38
29 Lukas Dostal GANA3211560745.6031.88
30Sergei Bobrovsky GTOR2211930762.8032.62
31 Joseph Woll GPHI1161760662.6032.75
32 Dennis Hildeby GTBL24460225.6032.88
33Leevi Merilainen GVAN1171870566.2033.25
34 Joey Daccord GSEA3181340541.4033.25
35 Tristan Jarry GEDM29620320.2034.38
36Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen GBUF3241470631.2034.62
37 Scott Wedgewood GCOL18830330.8034.75
38 Brandon Bussi GCAR2151120532.2035.00
39 Akira Schmid GFLA212860325.6035.12
40 Casey DeSmith GDAL14490222.4036.12
2025-26   2024-25   2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21  2019-20  2018-19
Home

Notes: Official player data is provided daily by The National Hockey League (nhl.com). For highest data quality, we average ties (draws) when calculating ranks. Goalie Starts^ data is shown for reference only, not ranked. This ranking analysis is particularly relevant to popular Yahoo Fantasy Hockey Rotisserie or Head-to-Head League default scoring.

Disclaimer: The information presented here is FREE and without charge for non-commercial use only. No warranty is expressed or implied. Use entirely at your own risk. For entertainment purposes only. Copyright 2025 IPGENERAL.COM All Rights Reserved.

Player Data Last Updated: Wed Oct 21 03:06 2026 Pacific

MongoDB Logo

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Valid CSS!