a-red-light.gif
nhl goal
NHL Player Rankings for Yahoo Fantasy Hockey

This webpage presents an objective, empircal analysis of NHL player performance based on rankings of fantasy hockey scoring statistics. No consensus lists, multiple sources or projected stats used here, just the facts. Find the best players to draft, trade or start for your fantasy hockey teams. Check here daily during the regular season for cumulative stat updates. Yahoo Fantasy Points are displayed, but not ranked.

[ Top  C  LW  RW  D  G ] 

2026-2027 Fantasy Hockey Left Wing Ranks

# Player NamePos.TeamGA+/-PPPSOGBLKFanPts^Avg Rnk
10 Brandon Hagel LTBL7523418116.9086.08
11 Matt Boldy LMIN5471449110.6090.92
13Alexis Lafreničre LNYR7634226105.8097.50
14 Kirill Kaprizov LMIN11684343147.6099.50
17 Kyle Connor LWPG8335416118.90104.92
20Artturi Lehkonen LCOL83821610104.40108.67
41 Jared McCann LSEA354327379.30141.58
43 Jason Robertson LDAL364329284.10145.50
53 Matthew Tkachuk LFLA31147191102.10154.08
59 Brady Tkachuk LFLA642532195.80161.00
66Juraj Slafkovský LMTL251224564.60172.08
71 Filip Forsberg LNSH175124471.60178.75
86 Ivan Barbashev LVGK178216371.40191.00
115Viktor Arvidsson LDET42-3324760.60216.67
119 Jesper Bratt LNJD250424162.60218.67
121 Lawson Crouse LUTA132117645.30221.50
122 Trevor Connelly LVGK43-1321361.90222.17
125 Nikolaj Ehlers LCAR35-1423165.70223.33
126 Anders Lee LUTA230118648.20223.67
127 Jake Neighbours LSTL321214549.60224.25
132 Zach Benson LBUF064118555.20228.42
145 Matias Maccelli LNYI243213150.70236.17
155 Lucas Raymond LDET15-2527359.30243.58
159 Jaden Schwartz LCOL330117350.30245.00
164Pavel Buchnevich LSTL141213443.70247.00
165 Tye Kartye LNYR252014553.60248.17
168 Will Cuylle LNYR33-1227157.30249.92
177 Taylor Hall LCAR322117148.30256.42
178Gabriel Landeskog LCOL42-2114749.60256.50
179 Cutter Gauthier LANA23-3328352.20256.58
183 Jake DeBrusk LVAN34-4221351.90258.17
192 Ivar Stenberg LSJS25-7615447.50263.42
194 Alex Formenton LEDM134012743.80266.08
195 Daniil But LUTA224011744.90266.25
196 Alex Iafallo LWPG312016747.40266.50
199 Eric Robinson LCAR245017154.30267.25
202 Mark Jankowski LCAR610115459.50268.50
206 Paul Cotter LVAN43219151.10271.67
217 Nick Robertson LPIT406019558.10275.83
225 Dylan Holloway LSTL16-3116545.40280.00
229 Blake Coleman LMIN21-3318638.20283.25
244 Artemi Panarin LLAK43-4222051.80292.17
247 Joel Farabee LCGY05-5320640.00293.00
255 Gavin McKenna LTOR33-5220143.00298.83
257 Ondrej Palat LNYI213010738.00301.25
265Fabian Zetterlund LOTT120115332.50307.33
267 Nick Paul LTOR23-2011938.90310.25
268 Victor Olofsson LVGK41129143.10311.08
281Connor McMichael LSTL24-4212236.80315.83
289 Igor Chernyshov LSJS220011635.90318.83
296 Ilya Protas LWSH14-118433.20320.42
300 Alex Killorn LANA221016238.40322.00
301 Matthew Knies LCBJ22-1115134.50322.17
308 William Carrier LCAR060019445.10325.50
314 Erik Haula LLAK13-2016634.40329.83
321 Nils Hoglander LNSH300110433.00336.67
324 Alex Ovechkin LWSH132013134.70339.17
330 Tyler Bertuzzi LCHI23-1110033.00341.08
332Alexandre Texier LMTL12-2114327.60341.75
336 Jeff Malott LANA12108629.20343.25
355 Liam Ohgren LVAN23-3013433.70351.58
356 Tanner Jeannot LBOS11305727.50352.08
366 Jordan Greenway LCHI101014626.60361.25
374 William Eklund LOTT11119123.10368.33
376 Emil Heineman LNYI21209230.10368.75
382 Drew O'Connor LVAN12-90121016.80372.33
394 Mason Marchment LSJS30-5021531.90381.25
395 Chris Kreider LMTL13-208526.20381.58
403 Michael Carcone LUTA111017027.30384.75
407Jordan Martinook LCAR12-3017326.30385.92
409 Warren Foegele LOTT02408326.20387.08
414 Trevor Moore LLAK11-2014523.60389.33
419 Anthony Duclair LNYI210010227.00391.08
434 Kiefer Sherwood LSJS12-4013421.70399.67
436 Arshdeep Bains LVAN12-206621.40399.75
440Anthony-John (AJ) Greer LANA12-3016224.40401.58
444 Jamie Benn LDAL111011122.90403.00
446 Aydar Suniev LCGY21-207523.30404.42
452Nicolas Deslauriers LCAR21204124.60406.58
463 Dmitri Voronkov LCBJ02-118217.20411.42
471 Aliaksei Protas LWSH02-309818.10416.67
473 Zach Hyman LEDM10117016.30417.42
493Ivan Miroshnichenko LWSH10111212.90429.58
515 Sandis Vilmanis LFLA01-2011514.90444.33
518 Isaac Howard LEDM02009117.10446.00
523 Bradly Nadeau LCAR02-113111.70449.17
524 Beck Malenstyn LBUF02-202712.80450.58
525 Brandon Duhaime LTOR00-1061013.40450.67
526 Nick Lardis LCHI02-61636.40450.83
536 Joel Kiviranta LDAL10104213.60459.50
539 Noah Cates LPHI01-3010512.00460.83
540 Cole Koepke LWPG10-308512.20461.08
552 Ross Johnston LSTL01003410.70469.00
560 Nick Foligno LMIN10203012.70473.58
564 Ryan Lomberg LCBJ000014012.60480.08
565 Danton Heinen LCBJ00-20678.40480.08
573 Michael Bunting LPHI01-51904.10486.42
579 Brad Marchand LFLA10005010.50490.58
587 Marcus Foligno LMIN00404011.60492.17
596Zachary L'Heureux LCOL01-10618.40501.75
616Andre Burakovsky LOTT00-10243.80518.00
617 Reid Schaefer LNSH00-10434.60519.00
620 Andre Lee LLAK0000515.50519.17
630 Rieger Lorenz LMIN01-30232.80526.17
632 Alex Bump LPHI0000504.50529.58
640 Bokondji Imama LFLA00-20623.40533.17
642 Brennan Othmann LCGY0000212.80535.08
645 Elmer Soderblom LPIT00-10131.90535.17
647 Andrei Kuzmenko LPIT01-30603.40536.75
654 J.T. Compher LDET0000302.70540.58
659 Max Jones LEDM00-4053-0.50545.50
671Andrew Mangiapane LCHI0000100.90551.17
672 Jeff Viel LTBL00-4062-0.60551.25
674 Carter Mazur LDET01-4040-0.40555.17
690 Samuel Honzek LCGY00-4032-3.30567.92
699 Garrett Wilson LPHI00-2001-3.00575.92
701 Florian Xhekaj LMTL00-4021-5.20583.17
2025-26   2024-25   2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21  2019-20  2018-19
Home

Notes: Official player data is provided daily by The National Hockey League (nhl.com). For highest data quality, we average ties (draws) when calculating ranks. Goalie Starts^ data is shown for reference only, not ranked. This ranking analysis is particularly relevant to popular Yahoo Fantasy Hockey Rotisserie or Head-to-Head League default scoring.

Disclaimer: The information presented here is FREE and without charge for non-commercial use only. No warranty is expressed or implied. Use entirely at your own risk. For entertainment purposes only. Copyright 2025 IPGENERAL.COM All Rights Reserved.

Player Data Last Updated: Wed Oct 21 03:07 2026 Pacific

MongoDB Logo

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Valid CSS!