a-red-light.gif
nhl goal
NHL Player Rankings for Yahoo Fantasy Hockey

This webpage presents an objective, empircal analysis of NHL player performance based on rankings of fantasy hockey scoring statistics. No consensus lists, multiple sources or projected stats used here, just the facts. Find the best players to draft, trade or start for your fantasy hockey teams. Check here daily during the regular season for cumulative stat updates. Yahoo Fantasy Points are displayed, but not ranked.

[ Top  C  LW  RW  D  G ] 

2026-2027 Fantasy Hockey Right Wing Ranks

# Player NamePos.TeamGA+/-PPPSOGBLKFanPts^Avg Rnk
3 Mark Stone RVGK345416672.4051.83
14Andrei Svechnikov RCAR443422275.8097.75
18Beckett Sennecke RANA332313455.70108.17
26 Gabe Perreault RNYR332310453.00118.17
28 Jackson Blake RCAR162420363.00121.92
29 Mikko Rantanen RDAL244113352.70125.58
32 Alex DeBrincat RDET233118351.20127.92
35Vasily Podkolzin REDM527317174.30131.92
36 David Pastrnak RBOS251323262.70132.25
37 Jordan Eberle RSEA320314650.60133.42
44 Mitch Marner RVGK24-2320553.00150.00
46William Nylander RTOR56-1318276.20156.75
51 Tom Wilson RWSH233010645.00164.50
55 Easton Cowan RTOR321113344.70167.75
58 Eeli Tolvanen RNYR315010950.00170.83
65 Nikita Kucherov RTBL17427254.30175.92
68 Drake Batherson ROTT313114244.60181.17
71 Kaapo Kakko RSEA24315343.50182.92
75 Clayton Keller RUTA17-2617360.30187.50
83 Ryan Leonard RWSH222114139.60192.67
85 Michael Amadio ROTT22309539.10194.92
97 Dylan Guenther RUTA33-1622059.80201.08
105 Jack Quinn RBUF22-1215237.50211.33
106Jonathan Lekkerimaki RVAN233010241.00211.75
114Kirill Marchenko RTOR14-2315239.50219.50
119 Bobby Brink RMIN04029533.10222.17
121 Maxim Shabanov RMIN22-339432.10223.58
127 Alex Tuch RWSH304015443.50227.50
128 Danila Yurov RMIN21027430.30227.75
129Luke Evangelista RNJD21-1112430.80227.83
132Oliver Bjorkstrand RNYR210110330.00230.00
140 Pavel Dorofeyev RNYR12-3221333.90233.25
144 JJ Peterka RBOS222010235.00235.42
148 Zachary Bolduc RMTL302110235.00238.33
164 Claude Giroux ROTT04418134.20250.58
182 Rickard Rakell RPIT02-1110623.00258.50
186Michael Brandsegg-Nygård RDET122015132.50259.92
194 Alex Laferriere RLAK12107426.30267.17
199 Adrian Kempe RLAK12-3315128.50267.83
204 Josh Doan RBUF102010625.00270.25
211 Kasperi Kapanen REDM21-429323.10272.75
220 Brock Boeser RVAN13-339127.10277.17
221 Egor Chinakhov RPIT11-1112222.80278.25
223 Matthew Wood RNSH11029123.10280.25
240 Arseny Gritsyuk RNJD11-219319.10292.67
245Valeri Nichushkin RCBJ11-117319.30294.17
246 Jimmy Snuggerud RSTL31-1012232.80294.42
265 Cole Caufield RMTL201019132.10304.00
267 Josh Anderson RMTL121010025.00304.67
273Mackie Samoskevich RSEA30109230.10308.25
274 Travis Konecny RPHI03-418417.20308.42
281 Matvei Michkov RPHI20-718512.20310.83
284 Matt Coronato RCGY12-81829.20313.42
287 Ville Koivunen RPIT11504225.60314.25
288 Quinton Byfield RLAK11-4110215.00314.33
301 Victor Eklund RNYI11205220.50323.83
305 Patrick Kane RCHI11-801158.90325.50
322 Owen Tippett RPHI10-2019423.10332.00
323 Ilya Mikheyev RTBL12005220.50332.17
337 Matvei Gridin RCGY01-911041.00338.58
350 T.J. Hughes RCOL011014119.60345.58
354 Mathieu Joseph REDM02004516.60346.67
376 Pontus Holmberg RTBL11007117.30355.50
390 Owen Michaels REDM20006219.40360.00
394 Tyson Foerster RPHI10-801547.50361.58
395 Joel Armia RLAK10004514.60361.92
399 Judd Caulfield RANA11104116.60364.17
403 Timo Meier RNJD01-2023222.70366.83
404Anthony Beauvillier RWSH10206116.40366.83
411 Dalibor Dvorsky RSTL20009020.10368.92
412 Mathieu Olivier RCBJ20009020.10368.92
413Jonathan Marchessault RNSH10-118013.20369.92
419 Bryan Rust RPIT20-105317.50372.92
429 Jordan Kyrou RWSH11-61515.50378.50
434 Kailer Yamamoto RUTA11202015.80381.58
443Jonatan Berggren RSTL11005014.50389.42
454 Ryan Hartman RMIN01-51623.40394.42
456 Collin Graf RSJS10-205410.50395.83
458 Cole Smith RCHI10106013.40396.50
462 Ivan Demidov RMTL11004013.60398.58
467 Mats Zuccarello RLAK0111108.90400.42
475 Braeden Bowman RVGK11-306110.40405.67
484 Carl Grundstrom RPHI0000548.50408.25
487 Porter Martone RPHI10-21508.50409.00
491 Isak Rosén RWPG0000638.40411.92
494 Simon Holmstrom RNYI11-20229.80413.50
495 Sam Colangelo RANA10102110.80415.17
507Brendan Gallagher RVAN01-20627.40423.58
510 Frank Vatrano RANA1000128.90424.83
513 Garnet Hathaway RFLA0010236.80427.50
519 Roman Kantserov RCHI10-40816.20430.50
528 Arttu Hyry RDAL00-10445.60435.83
537 Keegan Kolesar RDET00-20274.80439.92
543 Corey Perry RLAK0010416.60443.83
565 Adam Klapka RCGY10-30414.60459.50
605 Jacob Melanson RSEA0000111.90486.42
606 Conor Garland RCBJ0000111.90486.42
607 Jared Wright RLAK0000302.70486.50
611 Anthony Mantha RNJD00-20601.40491.67
620 Ethen Frank RWSH0000100.90502.08
623 Scott Sabourin RTBL0000100.90502.08
628 Justin Danforth RBUF00-1011-0.10504.83
629Jaroslav Chmelar RNYR00-10300.70504.92
633Nino Niederreiter RWPG0000000.00509.17
635 Zack MacEwen RTOR0000000.00509.17
636Alexey Toropchenko RSTL0000000.00509.17
637 Nikita Klepov RANA0000000.00509.17
650 Stefan Noesen RNJD00-2020-2.20526.00
653 Hayden Hodgson ROTT00-1000-2.00527.58
657Maksim Tsyplakov RCGY00-3020-4.20535.33
2025-26   2024-25   2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21  2019-20  2018-19
Home

Notes: Official player data is provided daily by The National Hockey League (nhl.com). For highest data quality, we average ties (draws) when calculating ranks. Goalie Starts^ data is shown for reference only, not ranked. This ranking analysis is particularly relevant to popular Yahoo Fantasy Hockey Rotisserie or Head-to-Head League default scoring.

Disclaimer: The information presented here is FREE and without charge for non-commercial use only. No warranty is expressed or implied. Use entirely at your own risk. For entertainment purposes only. Copyright 2025 IPGENERAL.COM All Rights Reserved.

Player Data Last Updated: Tue Oct 13 03:08 2026 Pacific

MongoDB Logo

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Valid CSS!