a-red-light.gif
nhl goal
NHL Player Rankings for Yahoo Fantasy Hockey

This webpage presents an objective, empircal analysis of NHL player performance based on rankings of fantasy hockey scoring statistics. No consensus lists, multiple sources or projected stats used here, just the facts. Find the best players to draft, trade or start for your fantasy hockey teams. Check here daily during the regular season for cumulative stat updates. Yahoo Fantasy Points are displayed, but not ranked.

[ Top  C  LW  RW  D  G ] 

2026-2027 Fantasy Hockey Center Ranks

# Player NamePos.TeamGA+/-PPPSOGBLKFanPts^Avg Rnk
1 Auston Matthews CTOR79263011132.0048.00
3 Jack Eichel CVGK51386286141.2055.75
6 Sebastian Aho CCAR6864305120.0072.25
9 Connor McDavid CEDM617195184172.2090.58
11 Tage Thompson CBUF5442426101.8096.67
14 Tim Stützle COTT575216692.40103.67
17 Nick Suzuki CMTL463222683.80105.83
20Macklin Celebrini CSJS381631596.90113.08
24 Leon Draisaitl CEDM68152282129.20116.58
26 Mika Zibanejad CNYR2712191174.10122.83
27 Bo Horvat CNYI544426388.40124.25
28 Brock Nelson CCOL342318767.20126.00
34Nathan MacKinnon CCOL61022392121.10137.08
35 Tomas Hertl CVGK432323571.70138.08
37Elias Pettersson CVAN37-15161078.40139.92
39 Barrett Hayton CUTA165217766.30141.08
42 Logan Stankoven CCAR424227573.30143.75
45Joel Eriksson Ek CMIN156325470.50149.17
46 Jake Guentzel CTBL451320474.00149.25
48 James Hagens CBOS2421151158.50151.00
51 Tommy Novak CPIT35-1416967.40155.33
52 Sam Reinhart CFLA531529383.10157.83
53 Emmitt Finnie CDET326120664.00158.08
55 Martin Necas CCOL563220183.00163.25
59 Jack Hughes CNJD270432379.80171.67
60 Fraser Minten CBOS447023579.70171.83
62 Steven Stamkos CNSH460514474.60172.67
64 J.T. Miller CNYR252214557.60173.00
67 Elias Lindholm CBOS342214458.60177.67
69 Nick Schmaltz CUTA76-46314101.90178.42
71 Pavel Zacha CBOS233312551.80183.92
72 Ryan O'Reilly CNSH43-2318862.20183.92
75 Ryan Winterton CSEA245016860.40187.50
76 Mason McTavish CSTL541129278.10187.58
78Carter Verhaeghe CFLA626216276.40187.92
79 Dylan Strome CWSH151115952.50188.58
80 Noah Ostlund CBUF245120260.00190.67
86William Karlsson CVGK231117649.30195.92
88 Roope Hintz CDAL324116454.40196.67
90 Nazem Kadri CCOL064225462.50198.83
91 Cole Perfetti CWPG53-1521371.90199.75
93 Mark Scheifele CWPG262214258.60203.83
96 Mikael Granlund CANA26-2414658.60205.75
98 Morgan Geekie CBOS17349460.10205.92
106 Brett Howden CVGK437016468.40210.92
109 Trevor Zegras CPHI25-3220654.00212.92
114 Freddy Gaudreau CSEA5230111063.90217.00
119 Jack Roslovic CTOR33-3130659.00219.50
126 Boone Jenner CWSH4110221059.80227.58
129 John Tavares CTOR25-5417550.30231.25
133 Logan Cooley CUTA18-2711663.90232.67
134 Sam Bennett CFLA335021260.90232.83
138 Tyler Toffoli CSJS240122251.80234.17
144 Will Smith CSJS33-4224451.60238.42
150 Leo Carlsson CANA27-479660.10241.25
154 Evgeni Malkin CPIT52-1221260.90244.00
159 Shane Pinto COTT15-2214644.60245.25
166 Charlie Coyle CCBJ062113546.70250.00
169 Linus Karlsson CVAN25-1119251.10251.08
171 Morgan Frost CCGY32-7317639.30253.08
176 Adam Fantilli CCBJ2110191045.10254.50
178 Berkly Catton CSEA241016448.40255.25
179 Lars Eller CFLA05418643.20258.33
181 Wyatt Johnston CDAL042116440.40259.25
184 Shane Wright CSEA3100171047.30261.75
186 Nico Hischier CNJD41-2416450.40262.33
187 Brayden Point CTBL153016349.40262.42
188 Bobby McMann CSEA31-5225644.50262.58
189 Adam Edstrom CNSH4020151051.50263.33
190 Kevin Stenlund CUTA14308843.20263.33
191 Fedor Svechkov CCOL13509743.10263.50
195Michael McCarron CMIN0430121143.80265.33
197 Brayden Schenn CNYI23-2216341.40265.42
200 Tim Washe CANA221091242.10267.08
201 Mark Kastelic CBOS14208942.20267.67
205Marat Khusnutdinov CBOS237010350.00272.33
206 Dylan Larkin CDET120114533.60273.75
210 Sidney Crosby CPIT33-6122342.80276.83
213 Pius Suter CSTL334012149.80279.58
217 Matty Beniers CSEA223010540.00280.58
218Stephen Halliday COTT21-3212933.80281.58
222 Ben Meyers CSEA14505642.50285.08
226 Anthony Cirelli CTBL123011635.90287.50
228Casey Mittelstadt CBOS213013538.70288.50
229 Cole Sillinger CCBJ321010542.00288.83
241Jean-Gabriel Pageau CNYI130091036.10296.17
242 Colton Sissons CTOR220012636.80296.42
246 Adam Lowry CWPG13208635.20298.25
256 Ben Kindel CPIT22-5123335.70302.08
257 Dylan Cozens COTT02-1218531.20302.33
260 Tyler Seguin CDAL22-2123139.70303.08
262 Marco Rossi CVAN31-3116436.40304.75
263 Kent Johnson CCBJ410020349.00304.83
264 Kyle Palmieri CNYI211014535.60305.00
265 Parker Kelly CCOL14107636.30305.67
267Eetu Luostarinen CFLA20-1113730.70306.42
268 Alex Newhook CMTL13-4110728.00306.50
272 Jack McBain CUTA124010435.00308.33
276Christian Dvorak CPHI22-1010835.00309.67
277 Matthew Poitras CBOS32408243.20309.83
287Alexander Wennberg CSJS03-3114828.60312.58
289 Jesper Boqvist CNJD211112131.80314.92
293 Anton Frondell CCHI15-3016539.40317.33
294 Ridly Greig COTT112010730.00317.33
297 Robert Thomas CSTL13009632.10320.08
300 Sam Steel CDAL123011332.90320.92
307 Morgan Barron CWPG022091030.10325.00
308 Blake Lizotte CPIT03-10131132.70325.92
315 Nicolas Roy CCOL220010433.00328.50
316Pierre-Luc Dubois CWSH13406334.40328.75
319 Connor Bedard CCHI12028227.20329.00
321 Andrew Copp CDET11-4115623.50331.00
325Jesperi Kotkaniemi CCAR22109333.10332.00
331 Anton Lundell CFLA12-2025436.50334.00
335Zemgus Girgensons CTBL112010528.00336.25
342Alexander Kerfoot CNSH13-317525.30337.50
343Vincent Trocheck CUTA22-3012630.80337.58
344 Frank Nazar CCHI31-5114329.60338.00
345Teuvo Teravainen CCHI23207135.30338.17
346Chandler Stephenson CSEA17-546239.40339.75
348Yegor Sharangovich CCGY22-1016234.40341.00
349 Dawson Mercer CNJD04-1019435.10342.50
353 Max Sasson CVAN21-50111227.90347.17
356 Sean Monahan CCBJ12-2110324.00348.83
358 Evan Rodrigues CNJD22-1014232.60349.42
359 Gabriel Vilardi CWPG03-5314323.60351.17
360 Jiri Kulich CBUF12308229.20352.25
369Michael Rasmussen CDET02-319820.10357.17
372 Jack Drury CNSH11-109925.10358.50
374 Josh Norris CBUF21-4012725.80359.50
380Nikita Nesterenko CANA213010031.00361.58
382 Filip Hallander CPIT,EDM12306227.40364.42
390 Connor Dewar CPIT11-1014424.60371.42
396 Ryan Strome CCGY12-6018422.20373.75
400 Casey Cizikas CNYI11407226.30375.92
404 Noah Laba CNYR02009622.10377.08
407 Radek Faksa CDAL01107921.30378.25
409 Mikael Backlund CCGY11-3024328.60381.33
410 Marc Gatcomb CVGK11-2019326.10381.67
415 Calum Ritchie CNYI11007521.30383.58
429 Oliver Moore CCHI21-2013225.70392.25
432 Ryan Greene CCHI02205420.50393.83
443Hendrix Lapierre CPIT12-223117.70400.17
445 Sean Couturier CPHI03-2013322.70401.92
446 Denver Barkey CPHI03-124118.60402.75
451Amadeus Lombardi CNJD03-1014123.60406.17
452 Ryan Poehling CANA11-106518.40406.42
456 Ross Colton CNSH11-308617.20408.50
457 Zack Ostapchuk CSJS000010817.00408.58
460 Martin Pospisil CCGY11-7015413.50409.33
463 Oskar Bäck CDAL01004916.60411.00
467 Noel Acciari CPHI10-60101114.00412.08
471 Ryan Donato CCHI21-6011316.90415.42
487 Raphael Lavoie CVGK02207018.30428.83
489 Cody Glass CNJD100012117.80429.25
494 Nick Cousins COTT11-404712.60430.00
495 Trent Frederic CEDM10008316.20430.00
499 Phillip Danault CMTL012010017.00433.33
501 Yakov Trenin CMIN02-2010316.00434.92
503 Scott Laughton CLAK01-3010613.00435.25
507 Nic Dowd CVGK02-204613.60437.75
513 Conor Geekie CTBL10-109315.10440.50
517 Peyton Krebs CBUF04-206219.40443.83
521Jonathan Castagna CCGY01005412.50445.67
524 Filip Chytil CVAN02102213.80447.83
526 Michael Misa CSJS03-207216.30449.08
529 Barclay Goodrow CSJS00-1010512.00450.25
533 Konsta Helenius CBUF11-4011112.90453.33
540 Sean Kuraly CBOS00008411.20457.25
544 Josh Samanski CEDM01100410.00458.17
549Justin Hryckowian CDAL00009311.10463.42
554 Mavrik Bourque CNSH01107012.30465.00
555Vladislav Namestnikov CWPG01-207410.30465.25
558 Gage Goncalves CTBL0010539.50471.75
559 Jason Dickinson CEDM0100238.80474.92
562 Ryan McLeod CBUF11-60726.30476.00
564 Teddy Blueger CTOR00-101129.90479.75
566 Nate Danielson CDET02-104110.60480.33
568 Joseph Veleno CNYR0000256.80480.83
575 Bo Groulx CTOR0010337.70483.00
579 Kirby Dach CMTL01-40364.70484.25
581 Justin Sourdif CWSH10-20629.40485.50
582 Jake Evans CMTL00-40674.40487.92
584 Alex Turcotte CLAK0110117.90488.75
590 Sheldon Dries CDET00-30564.50495.17
598 Dominic James CTBL0110106.90499.33
601 Tyler Pitlick CMIN00-20454.60500.75
605 Colton Dach CEDM00-40843.20505.50
608 Vitali Pinchuk CNSH01-20425.60507.08
612 Cole Beaudoin CNYR0000133.90510.25
613 Justin Dowling CNYR0010024.00512.17
614 Jordan Staal CCAR00-20634.40513.00
615 Roger McQueen CANA00-20825.20513.08
621Aleksander Barkov CFLA0000223.80516.42
625 Aatu Räty CVAN10-20405.60518.33
627 Dillon Dube CSTL10-10104.90521.33
629 Oliver Kapanen CMTL0000313.70522.08
630 Curtis Douglas CSEA0000122.90522.50
634 Colin Blackwell CDAL00-10704.30526.75
635 Marco Kasper CDET0000403.60527.00
636 Samuel Helenius CLAK0000403.60527.00
638 Jack Studnicka CPHI00-10131.90527.08
640 Nico Sturm CMIN0000212.80527.58
645 Sam Lafferty CFLA00-4044-0.40528.75
649 Gavin Brindley CCOL0000302.70532.67
656Jonny Brodzinski CWSH0000201.80538.17
660 Connor Zary CCGY01-20201.80540.00
662 Mason Appleton CDET0000100.90544.25
664 Matt Rempe CNYR0000100.90544.25
666 Vinni Lettieri CTOR0000100.90544.25
668 Brad Lambert CWPG01-30300.70544.58
670Luca Del Bel Belluz CCBJ0000000.00549.58
672 Jacob Gaucher CPHI0000000.00549.58
675 Viggo Björck CWPG00-4080-0.80552.00
677 Ty Dellandrea CSJS00-2012-1.10553.58
681 Owen Beck CMTL00-2021-1.20558.67
683 Dylan Peterson CSTL00-1010-1.10561.08
685 Jansen Harkins CTBL00-1010-1.10561.08
689 Tyson Kozak CBUF00-1000-2.00566.42
694Dominic Toninato CCHI00-3011-4.10574.83
697 Sam Carrick CBUF00-3010-5.10585.42
698 Zach Dean CSTL00-4000-8.00597.83
2025-26   2024-25   2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21  2019-20  2018-19
Home

Notes: Official player data is provided daily by The National Hockey League (nhl.com). For highest data quality, we average ties (draws) when calculating ranks. Goalie Starts^ data is shown for reference only, not ranked. This ranking analysis is particularly relevant to popular Yahoo Fantasy Hockey Rotisserie or Head-to-Head League default scoring.

Disclaimer: The information presented here is FREE and without charge for non-commercial use only. No warranty is expressed or implied. Use entirely at your own risk. For entertainment purposes only. Copyright 2025 IPGENERAL.COM All Rights Reserved.

Player Data Last Updated: Tue Oct 20 03:09 2026 Pacific

MongoDB Logo

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Valid CSS!