a-red-light.gif
nhl goal
NHL Player Rankings for Yahoo Fantasy Hockey

This webpage presents an objective, empircal analysis of NHL player performance based on rankings of fantasy hockey scoring statistics. No consensus lists, multiple sources or projected stats used here, just the facts. Find the best players to draft, trade or start for your fantasy hockey teams. Check here daily during the regular season for cumulative stat updates. Yahoo Fantasy Points are displayed, but not ranked.

[ Top  C  LW  RW  D  G ] 

2026-2027 Fantasy Hockey Goalie Ranks

# Player NamePos.TeamWGASavesSHOStarts^FanPts^Avg Rnk
1 Jeremy Swayman GBOS61620618110.6011.88
2 Ilya Sorokin GNYI5121711796.6012.00
3 Jake Oettinger GDAL481383793.8012.00
4 Dylan Garand GNYR4111431677.8015.62
5 Linus Ullmark GOTT691550796.0017.50
6 Joel Hofer GSTL3131481669.8019.25
7 Karel Vejmelka GUTA5211531758.8020.38
8 Jacob Fowler GMTL39811441.6022.00
9Jesper Wallstedt GMIN6202160999.6022.62
10 Jacob Markstrom GFLA3121051647.0023.38
11 Devon Levi GEDM5171500664.0025.38
12Andrei Vasilevskiy GTBL5171490763.4025.62
13 Pyotr Kochetkov GCAR6121070658.2025.75
14 Daniil Tarasov GDET15791342.4025.75
15 Logan Thompson GWSH4201820769.2026.50
16 Adin Hill GVGK49870445.2026.62
17 Stuart Skinner GWPG3161610663.6026.88
18 Jet Greaves GCBJ2161211539.6027.12
19 Arturs Silovs GPIT3211361638.6027.38
20Mackenzie Blackwood GCOL4201600756.0027.50
21 Igor Shesterkin GNYR381010551.6027.62
22 Carter Hart GVGK4201580754.8027.75
23 Juuse Saros GNSH3201930770.8028.50
24Alex Nedeljkovic GSJS3101110451.6028.88
25 Jake Allen GNJD4191440649.4029.00
26Philipp Grubauer GSEA3151430555.8029.25
27 Spencer Knight GCHI3251980758.8031.00
28 Anthony Stolarz GTOR3121050442.0031.38
29 Lukas Dostal GANA3211560745.6031.88
30Sergei Bobrovsky GTOR2211930762.8032.62
31 Joseph Woll GPHI1161760662.6032.75
32 Dennis Hildeby GTBL24460225.6032.88
33 Joey Daccord GSEA3181340541.4033.25
34Leevi Merilainen GVAN1171870566.2033.25
35 Tristan Jarry GEDM29620320.2034.38
36Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen GBUF3241470631.2034.62
37 Scott Wedgewood GCOL18830330.8034.75
38 Brandon Bussi GCAR2151120532.2035.00
39 Akira Schmid GFLA212860325.6035.12
40 Casey DeSmith GDAL14490222.4036.12
41Michael DiPietro GBOS15520221.2036.25
42 Ville Husso GANA17540216.4036.50
43 John Gibson GDET2201380632.8036.62
44Charlie Lindgren GWSH16520218.2036.75
45 Sebastian Cossa GUTA2941037.6037.00
46 Clay Stevenson GWPG19750323.0037.12
47 Dan Vladar GPHI1181440537.4037.62
48 Colten Ellis GBUF18510311.6038.25
49Yaroslav Askarov GSJS2221410628.6038.25
50 Cam Talbot GCBJ111720315.2039.00
51 Nico Daws GNJD110600311.0039.25
52 Devin Cooley GCGY112790316.4039.50
53 Darcy Kuemper GLAK1171130521.8040.00
54 Anton Forsberg GLAK07530210.8040.12
55 Matt Murray GNSH0218014.8040.25
56 Semyon Varlamov GNYI04380210.8040.50
57 Spencer Martin GNYR0315000.0040.75
58 Calvin Pickard GMIN052001-3.0041.50
59Jordan Binnington GSTL11469034.4041.75
60 Sergei Murashov GPIT0141060421.6042.12
61 Jakub Dobes GMTL1221220512.2043.25
62 Arvid Soderblom GCHI094102-2.4043.88
63 Kevin Lankinen GVAN13313406-13.6044.00
64 Dustin Wolf GCGY124121055.6044.12
65 Samuel Ersson GOTT0125802-1.2044.50
2025-26   2024-25   2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21  2019-20  2018-19
Home

Notes: Official player data is provided daily by The National Hockey League (nhl.com). For highest data quality, we average ties (draws) when calculating ranks. Goalie Starts^ data is shown for reference only, not ranked. This ranking analysis is particularly relevant to popular Yahoo Fantasy Hockey Rotisserie or Head-to-Head League default scoring.

Disclaimer: The information presented here is FREE and without charge for non-commercial use only. No warranty is expressed or implied. Use entirely at your own risk. For entertainment purposes only. Copyright 2025 IPGENERAL.COM All Rights Reserved.

Player Data Last Updated: Wed Oct 21 03:11 2026 Pacific

MongoDB Logo

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Valid CSS!